Our family castles

Daniel and Lalou Holdt's ancestor ownership of :

Castles and manor houses 
in Jylland, Denmark

 

190 castles at latest count. Photos and descriptions of each castle will later be added on the individual pages

Name Last owned by this ancestor of  Daniel and Lalou Family relationship
Agersbøl 1544 Mogens til Krenkerup og Skjærsø GØYE 14th great-grandfather
Aggersborggård 1484 Niels Eriksen til Langtind GYLDENSTIERNE 14th great-grandfather
Albæk 1542 Malte Lauridsen til Rebstrup VIFFERT 14th great-grandfather
Asdal 1554 Erik Eriksen til Asdal BANNER 13th great-grandfather
Astrup 1468 Iver til Øgelstrup og Astrup JUEL 15th great-grandfather
Aunsbjerg 1544 Mogens til Krenkerup og Skjærsøe GØYE 14th great-grandfather
Baggesvogn 1486 Anders Nielsen til Vinstrup BANNER 14th great-grandfather
Barritskov 1659 Frederik til Tygestrup REEDTZ 10th great-grandfather
Bidstrup 1636 Knud GYLDENSTIERNE 10th great-grandfather
Bjørnholm 1516 Niels Eriksen til Bjørnholm ROSENKRANTZ 14th great-grandfather
Boller 1360 Stig Pedersen SKOVGÅRD 18th great-grandfather
Boller ved Vejle 1525 Otto Holgersen til Boller ROSENKRANTZ 13th great-grandfather
Bratskov 1620 Steen Ottesen til Knudstrup BRAHE 11th great-grandfather
Bramminge Hovedgård 1686 Vibeke Pallesdatter ROSENKRANTZ 10th great-grandmother
Brundlund Slot 1375 King Valdemar Atterdag 18th great-grandfather
Buderupholm 1541 Jakob til Skovsbo LYKKE 13th great-grandfather
Bustrup 1541 Tyge til Bustrup KRABBE 14th great-grandfather
Bygholm 1410 Mogens til Holbækgaard og Boller MUNK 16th great-grandfather
Bøgsted 1486 Anders Nielsen til Vinstrup BANNER 14th great-grandfather
Børglum Kloster 1547 Albret til Hegnet SKEEL 13th great-grandfather
Clausholm (- gif) 1558 Albert GØYE th great-grandfather
Constantinsborg 1673 Gabriel til Kalundborg Ladegaard MARSELIS 10th great-grandfather
Demstrup 1542 Kirsten Pedersdatter HØEG BANNER 14th great-grandmother
Dronningborg  (- gif)   Peder Thøgersen Lassen  th great-grandfather
Dronninglund 1571 Anne Olufsdatter KROGNOS 13th great-grandmother
Egensekloster 1660 Ove til Tommerup Giedde 11th great-grandfather
Endrupholm 1686 Vibeke ROSENKRANTZ 10th great-grandmother
Engelsholm 1457 Timme til Engelsholm ROSENKRANTZ 15th great-grandfather
Eskjær i Nordvestjylland 1551 Niels Jensen til Bratskov ROTFELD 13th great-grandfather
Eskjær i Vendsyssel 1621 Anne Maltesdatter SEHESTED 12th great-grandmother
Estrup 1558 Lene Ludvigsdatter ROSENKRANTZ 14th great-grandmother
Estruplund 1525 Otto Holgersen ROSENKRANTZ 13th great-grandfather
Estvadgård 1455 Erik Nielsen til Tim GYLDENSTIERNE 15th great-grandfather
Frisenvold 1396 Anders Offesen HVIDE 17th great-grandfather
Favrskov 1603 Axel GYLDENSTIERNE 11th great-grandfather
Frøslevgård 1535 Erik Stygge til Mattrup ROSENKRANTZ 14th great-grandfather
Fussingø 1639 Albret SKEEL 11th great-grandfather
Fævejle 1475 Otto Nielsen ROSENKRANTZ 15th great-grandfather
Gammel Estrup 1545 Truid ULFSTAND 13th great-grandfather
Gammelgård 1551 Wolf til Gammelgård STURE 15th great-grandfather
Gammel Hammelmose 1595 Christen til Hegnet SKEEL 12th great-grandfather
Gammellund 1377 Godscalk SKARPENBERG 18th great-grandfather
Gammel Ryumgaard 1606 Børge til Ørup ROSENKRANTZ 12th great-grandfather
Gammel Skivehus 1660 Ove til Tommerup GIEDDE 11th great-grandfather
Gammel-Vraa 1616 Predbjørn til Vosborg GYLDENSTIERNE 11th great-grandfather
Gammel Wiffertsholm 1655 Enevold til Dalsgård SEEFELD 10th great-grandfather
Gammel Ørumgård 1375 King Valdemar Atterdag 18th great-grandfather
Glomstrup 1551 Niels Jensen til Bratskov ROTFELD 13th great-grandfather
Gram Slot 1467 Joachim BJØRN 15th great-grandfather
Gudum Kloster 1592 Malte Jensen til Holmgård SEHESTED 11th great-grandfather
Gudumlund 1374 Peder Ludvigsen til Tybjerg EBERSTEIN 18th great-grandfather
Gårdbogård 1592 Karen Eilersdatter Rønnow 12th great-grandmother
Hald 1377 Godscalk SKARPENBERG 18th great-grandfather
Handbjerg Hovedgård 1624 Christoffer til Tandrup von GERSDORFF 11th great-grandfather
Hanstedgård 1294 Rane Jonsen til Gjorslev RANI 20th great-grandfather
Haven 1576 Pernille Johansdatter OXE 13th great-grandmother
Havnø 1650 Hilleborg Olufsdatter til Fraudegård DAA 10th great-grandmother
Hegnet 1639 Albret til Hegnet SKEEL 11th great-grandfather
Hessel 1639 Albret til Hegnet SKEEL 11th great-grandfather
Hevringholm 1457 Timme Nielsen ROSENKRANTZ 15th great-grandfather
Hindsel   Joachim von GERSDORFF 10th great-grandfather
Holbækgaard 1294 Rane Jonsen RANI 20th great-grandfather
Hostrup 1576 Karen Nieldsdatter til Tanderup KRABBE 12th great-grandmother
Hvanstrup 1345 Peder Lauridsen PANTER 17th great-grandfather
Hvolgård 1567 Lensmand Claus til Spandet SESTED 13th great-grandfather
Høgsholm 1516 Niels Eriksen til Bjørnholm ROSENKRANTZ 14th great-grandfather
Høgholt 1554 Erik Eriksen til Asdal BANNER 13th great-grandfather
Højris (-gif) 1657 Erik JUEL th great-grandfather
Ilsgaard 1635 Christoffer til Tandrup von GERSDORFF 11th great-grandfather
Irup 1636 Knud til Tim GYLDENSTIERNE 10th great-grandfather
Jensgård 1576 Pernille Johansdatter OXE 13th great-grandmother
Jungetgård 1499 Albret til Hegnet SKEEL 14th great-grandfather
Kalø   King Valdemar Atterdag 18th great-grandfather
Katholm 1644 Otto Albretsen til Katholm SKEEL 10th great-grandfather
Kjeldgård 1540 Ove Vincentsen til Tirsbæk DYRE-LUNGE 13th great-grandfather
Kjeldkær 1544 Mogens til Krenkerup og Skjærsø GØYE 14th great-grandfather
Kjellerup 1592 Henrik Knudsen til Ågård GYLDENSTIERNE 12th great-grandfather
Klarupgård 1689 Thøger Lassen 8th great-grandfather
Knivholt 1419 Niels Ovesen til Asdal PANTER 17th great-grandfather
Kokkedal 1554 Erik Eriksen til Asdal BANNER 13th great-grandfather
Koldinghus 1375 King Valdemar IV Atterdag 18th great-grandfather
Kollerup 1388 Jens Lavessøn UDSEN 17th great-grandfather
Kongstedlund 1490 Anders Jachimsen til Voergård BJØRN 14th great-grandfather
Krabbesholm 1527 Karen GØYE 14th great-grandmother
Kvistrup 1400 Niels Svendsen til Voldberg KRAG 16th great-grandfather
Kærgård 1724 Frederik til Kærgård von GERSDORFF 9th great-grandfather
Kærgårdsholm 1583 Gregers til Torup ULFSTAND 13th great-grandfather
Kaas 1386 Nisse KAAS 16th great-grandfather
Landting 1591 Erik til Landting ROSENKRANTZ 12th great-grandfather
Langholt 1372 Nicolæus Limbek 17th great-grandfather
Lerbæk 1593 Mourids til Kjørup PODEBUSK 12th great-grandfather
Lerkenfeldt 1503 Erik Ottesen til Bjørnholm ROSENKRANTZ 14th great-grandfather
Linderumgård 1493 Jon Viffert 14th great-grandfather
Lille Restrup 1499 Albret til Hegnet SKEEL 14th great-grandfather
Løjstrup 1514 Anne Timmesdatter ROSENKRANTZ 15th great-grandmother
Lønborggård 1635 Christoffer til Tandrup von GERSDORFF 11th great-grandfather
Løvenholm (Gjesingholm) 1583 Anders BANNER 12th great-grandfather
Marselisborg 1673 Gabriel til Kalundborg Ladegaard MARSELIS 10th great-grandfather
Marsvinslund 1541 Predbjørn til Vosborg og Kjørup PODEBUSK 14th great-grandfather
Matrup 1604 Erik til Vedtofte og Skovsbo HARDENBERG 12th great-grandfather
Meilgaard 1350 Niels GRIIS 18th great-grandfather
Moesgaard 1683 Vilhelm Marselis GYLDENKRONE 9th great-grandfather
Møgelkjær 1596 Mette til Møgelkjær RUD 12th great-grandmother
Mølgård 1581 Jakob til Visborg og Sostrup SEEFELD 11th great-grandfather
Møllerup 1475 Otto Nielsen til Hevringholm ROSENKRANTZ 15th great-grandfather
Nordborg Slot 1410 Claus von THIENEN 16th great-grandfather
Nøragergård 1657 Mogens til Holmgård SEHESTED 8th great-grandfather
Nørgård 1503 Bertel KAAS 14th great-grandfather
Nørlund (- gif)   Peder LYKKE th great-grandfather
Nørre Elkær 1565 Christoffer LUNGE til Odden DYRE 13th great-grandfather
Nørre Vosborg 1616 Predbjørn til Vosborg GYLDENSTIERNE 11th great-grandfather
Odden 1671 Ide LUNGE 10th great-grandmother
Ormstrup 1430 Lauridstil Ormstrup HVASS 15th great-grandfather
Pallisbjerg 1585 Palle til Ustrup JUEL 12th great-grandfather
Palstrup 1635 Christoffer til Tandrup von GERSDORFF 11th great-grandfather
Pedersholm 1410 Mogens til Holbækgaard og Boller MUNK 16th great-grandfather
Quelstrup 1523 Christiern Andersen til Kvelstrup SANDBERG 14th great-grandfather
Randrup i Himmerland 1636 Enevold SEEFELD 10th great-grandfather
Randrup ved Viborg 1660 Anders til Damsbo BILLE 10th great-grandfather
Ringkloster 1544 Mogens til Krenkerup GØYE 14th great-grandfather
Ristrup 1400 Jens Pick PIG 17th great-grandfather
Rolsøgaard 1606 Erik til Kjellingbjerg og Lydum KRAG 12th great-grandfather
Rosenholm 1475 Otto Nielsen til Hevringholm ROSENKRANTZ th great-grandfather
Rosenvold 1496 Holger Eriksen til Boller ROSENKRANTZ 14th great-grandfather
Rønnowsholm 1600 Erik Rønnow BILLE 11 th great-grandfather
Raastrup 1568 Albret til Hegnet SKEEL 13th great-grandfather
Sejlstrupgård 1544 Enevold til Dalsgård SEEFELD 10th great-grandfather
Serridslevgaard   Karine Clausdatter KRUMPEN / Karen K ?  
Silkeborg Hovedgård 1430 Laurids den yngre HVASS 16th great-grandfather
Skaføgaard 1503 Erik Ottesen til Bjørnholm ROSENKRANTZ 14th great-grandfather
Skanderborg Slot 1544 Mogens til Krenkerup GØYE 14th great-grandfather
Skjern Hovedgård 1545 Oluf Nielsen til Vallø Rosenkrantz 13th great-grandfather
Skjerrilsgård 1540 Ove Vincentsen til Tirsbæk DYRE-LUNGE 13th great-grandfather
Skærvad 1557 Otto ROSENKRANTZ 13th great-grandfather
Skærsø 1544 Mogens til Krenkerup og Skjærsø GØYE 14th great-grandfather
Sostrup 1608 Sophie Pedersdatter BILLE 11th great-grandmother
Spøttrup 1359 Niels til Hald BUGGE 17th great-grandfather
Steensballegård 1551 Axel Nielsen til Langtind ROSENKRANTZ 13th great-grandfather
Stenalt 1490 Anders Jakobsen BJØRN 14th great-grandfather
Store Grundet 1607 Jakob til Grundet VIND 12th great-grandfather
Store Restrup 1569 Mogens GYLDENSTIERNE 13th great-grandfather
Store Rugtved 1368 Claus LIMBEK 18th great-grandfather
Stovgård 1565 Christoffer LUNGE til Odden DYRE 13th great-grandfather
Strandet 1585 Palle til Udstrup JUEL 12th great-grandfather
Støvringgård 1525 Jakob Andersen BJØRN 15th great-grandfather
Staarupgård 1438 Lage Jepsen SALTENSEE 15th great-grandfather
Sæbygård 1576 Pernille OXE 13th great-grandmother
Søbygård 1635 Christoffer von GERSDORFF 11th great-grandfather
Søgård 1404 Claus von AHLEFELDT 16th great-grandfather
Sønderborg Slot 1182 King Valdemar den Store 22nd great-grandfather
Sønder Elkjær 1406 Erik Brune HØEG 16th great-grandfather
Sønderskov 1614 Børge til Ørup ROSENKRANTZ 12th great-grandfather
Søndervang 1636 Knud til Tim GYLDENSTIERNE 10th great-grandfather
Tandrup 1676 Frantz til Rantzau RANTZAU 14th great-grandfather
Tidemandsholm 1536 Mogens JUEL 13th great-grandfather
Timgård 1745 Niels til Tim og Karsholm SEHESTED 7th great-grandfather
Tirsbæk 1540 Ove Vincentsen til Tirsbæk DYRE-LUNGE 13th great-grandfather
Tjele 1370 Niels BASSE 19th great-grandfather
Torstedlund 1493 Jon Viffert 14th great-grandfather
Trinderup 1525 Mogens STAMPE 14th great-grandfather
Trudsholm 1387 Christiern VENDELBO 17th great-grandfather
Trøjborg 1348 Johan til Søgård LIMBEK 19th great-grandfather
Tyrrestrup 1417 Ebbe Mogensen til Tyrrestrup GALT 17th great-grandfather
Taarupgård 1429 Jens til Kaas KAAS 15th great-grandfather
Udstrup 1585 Palle til Udstrup JUEL 12th great-grandfather
Ulstrup i Midtjylland 1595 Christen SKEEL 12th great-grandfather
Ulstrup i Nordvestjylland 1524 Niels Høeg til Eskjær BANNER 14th great-grandfather
Urup 1465 Peder til Voldbjerg SKRAM 17th great-grandfather
Ussinggård (- gif) 1589 Anne Ottesen ROSENKRANTZ th great-grandmother
Vang 1494 Eskild Nielsen Høg BANNER 14th great-grandfather
Vilhelmsborg 1683 Vilhelm Marselis GYLDENKRONE 9th great-grandfather
Villerup (- gif)   Jens Stigsen SKOVGÅRD th great-grandfather
Vindum Overgård 1660 Anders til Damsbo BILLE 10th great-grandfather
Visborggård 1599 Jakob SEEFELD 11th great-grandfather
Viskum 1585 Palle til Udstrup JUEL 12th great-grandfather
Vitskøl Kloster 1592 Henrik Knudsen GYLDENSTIERNE 12th great-grandfather
Voergård i Himmerland 1490 Anders Jachimsen BJØRN 14th great-grandfather
Voergård i Vendsyssel 1603 Axel GYLDENSTIERNE 11th great-grandfather
Voldbjerg 1465 Peder til Voldbjerg SKRAM 17th great-grandfather
Vrejlev Kloster 1575 Jens BILLE 12th great-grandfather
Wedelslund 1563 Jørgen til Sjelleskovgård ROSTRUP 12th great-grandfather
Ørumgård 1506 Peder Terkelsen til Føvling VÆBNER 14h great-grandfather
Østergård (eller Nissum) 1434 Niels Mikkelsen til Nissum KRABBE 15th great-grandfather
Østergård ved Århus 1673 Vilhelm Marselis GYLDENKRONE 9th great-grandfather
Aagaard 1592 Henrik Knudsen GYLDENSTIERNE 12th great-grandfather
Aakær 1579 Christen til Taabdrup og Aakær MUNK 12th great-grandfather
Aalborg castle  1644 Otto SKEEL 10th great-grandfather
Aastrup 1576 Henrik til Vosborg GYLDENSTIERNE 10th great-grandfather

Swith to castles in: Sealand (Sjælland) | Fuen (Fyn) | Lolland-Falster | Skåne, Halland and Blekinge

Back to Jacob Holdt's genealogy page | Tilbage til slægtside på dansk
Back to Jacob Holdt's home page | Tilbage til Jacob Holdts hjemmeside